Go Back   Deal and Coupon Forums, by DealofDay > The Deals > Stuff for Sale or Trade

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old 09-25-2002, 10:05 PM
Deal Seeker
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 46
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
YardSale24hrs is an unknown quantity
Talking ~~Pre-loved Books~~

I'm paypal verified and have references. All items come from a smoke free house.

I accept paypal, including credit cards (add 40 cents if you choose paypal), money orders & concealed cash.
Prices do not include shipping and I will use which ever method is least expensive, usually media mail. E-mail me, [Only registered and activated users can see links. Either login above or Register Now] with your zipcode so I can calculate shipping costs.

All books are 2/$5. ($5.40 if you choose paypal)
I have pictures and descriptions of each book although you are free to read up about a certain book, from one of the online book stores.

**. How to be your own nutritionist~Stuart M. Berger, M.D.
Hardcover. 383 pages. No rips in pages or cover. No pages missing. Some pen & highlighter marks throughout but it does not interfere with reading. The dust jacket is missing and because of that shows some signs of shelf wear and the back cover has some black nail polish markings.
**. 2000 insults or all occasions~Louis A Safian. Hardcover. 224 pages. Book itself is in excellent condition and was never read. The dust jacket is missing and the cover shows some signs of shelf wear.
**. The Ultimate books of wisecracks & insults.~Sandy Ransford. Softcover. 246 pages. Good for pre-teens. This book is brand new and has never been read.
**. How to win customers and keep them for life~Michael LeBoeuf, Ph.D. Softcover. 190 pages. No rips in pages or cover. No pages missing. Some highlighter markings throughout book but it doesn't interfere with reading. Shows some signs of shelf wear and reading.
**. Savages~Shirley Conran. Softcover. Limited edition, advance copy. 556 pages. All pages intact, no ripped or missing pages. Shows some signs of shelf wear and reading.
**. Astrology:Your personal sun sign guide. Beatrice Ryder. Hardcover. 222 pages. Book itself is in excellent condition and has never been read. The dust jacket shows signs of shelf wear.
**. Love Planets: Discover your full romantic profile, compatible match ups, and ways to create successful relationships. M.J. Abadie & Claudia Bader. Softcover. 335 pages. No ripped or missing pages. Cover is in very good condition. Some of the worksheets have been filled in but can be whited out.
**. The Complete Book of Running~James F. Fixx. Hardcover. 314 pages. Book is is very good condition. Dust jacket is missing but the cover is in great condition. No marks or tears on any pages.
**. Who do you think you are?: Explore your many sided self with The Berkeley personality profile. Keith Harary, Ph.D. & Eileen Donahue, Ph.D. Softcover. 205 pages. Book itself is in great condition, no tears, cover is like-new, no shelf wear. There are a few pen markings throughout the book and in some of the profiles but nothing that interfers with the book.
**. Inc. Guide to Marketing & Selling~The editiors of Inc. Magazine. Softcover. 281 pages. Very good condition. No rips. Cover is in good condition. No pen marks.


__________________

[Only registered and activated users can see links. Either login above or Register Now]
__________________
[Only registered and activated users can see links. Either login above or Register Now]
Reply With Quote
 
Unread
DealofDay Coupons
 



Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:36 AM.


Copyright 2009 Socrates Digital, LLC.
All rights reserved world wide.

Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.3.0

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42